line
THURSDAY 17TH AUGUST
MIDDAY CANADA v NEW ZEALAND (WOMENS RUGBY)
2:30pm ENGLAND v USA (WOMENS RUGBY)
2:45pm ITALY v SPAIN (WOMENS RUGBY)
5:00pm AUSTRALIA v JAPAN (WOMENS RUGBY)
5:15pm WALES v HONG KONG (WOMENS RUGBY)
6:00pm DINAMO ZAGREB v SKENDERBEU (EUROPA LEAGUE)
6:45pm FH v SPORTING BRAGA (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:00pm LIVE PGA TOUR (GOLF)
7:15pm VIKTORIA PLZEN v AEK LARNIKA (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:30pm LUDOGORETS v SUDUVA (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:45pm AC ,MILAN v SHKENDIJA (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:45pm FRANCE v IRELAND (WOMENS RUGBY)
7:45pm AJAX v ROSENBORG (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:45pm LEGIA WARSAW v SHERIFF (EUROPA LEAGUE)
7:45pm DOMZALE v MARSEILLE (EUROPA LEAGUE)
8:00pm KEIGHLY COUGARS v ST HELENS (RUGBY LEAGUE)
8:05pm EVERTON v HAJDUK SPLIT (EUROPA LEAGUE)
FRIDAY 18TH AUGUST
5:00pm LECHIA GDANSK v SANDECJA (POLISH)
5:30pm DARMSTADT 98 v ST PAULI (BUNDESLIGA 2)
5:30pm BRAUNSCHWEIG v ERZGEBIRGE AUE (BUNDESLIGA 2)
7:15pm LEGANES v ALAVES (LA LIGA)
7:15pm SPARTA PRAGUE v SLOVACKO (CZECH)
7:30pm BAYERN MUNICH v BAYER LEVERKUSEN (BUNDESLIGA)
7:45pm BURTON ALBION v BIRMINGHAM (CHAMPIONSHIP)
7:45pm CORK CITY v SLIGO ROVERS (IRISH)
7:45pm METZ v MONACO (LIGUE 1)
8:00pm LEEDS RHINOS v ST HELENS (RUGBY LEAGUE)
9:15pm VALENCIA v LAS PALMAS (LA LIGA)
SATURDAY 19TH AUGUST
11:00am AUSTRALIA v NEW ZEALAND (RUGBY UNION)
12:30pm SWANSEA v MAN UTD (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm LIVERPOOL v CRYSTAL PALACE (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm BOURNEMOUTH v WATFORD (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm BURNLEY v WEST BROM (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm LEICESTER v BRIGHTON (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm SOUTHANPTON v WEST HAM (PREMIERSHIP)
3:15pm WARRINGTON WOLVES v HALIFAX (RUGBY LEAGUE)
4:05pm SOUTH AFRICA v ARGENTINA (RUGBY LEAGUE)
5:15pm CATALAN DRAGONS v LRIGH CENTURIONS (RUGBY LEAGUE)
5:30pm STOKE v ARSENAL (PREMIERSHIP)
8:00pm MAN CITY v EVERTON (PREMIERSHIP)
9:30pm TORONTO WOLFPACK v NEWCASTLE THUNDER (RUGBY LEAGUE)
SUNDAY 20TH AUGUST
1:30pm HUDDERSFIELD TOWN v NEWCASTLE (PREMIERSHIP)
3:30pm KERRY v MAYO (GAA FOOTBALL)
4:00pm SPURS v CHELSEA (PREMIERSHIP)
MONDAY 21ST AUGUST
8:00pm MAN CITY v EVERTON (PREMIERSHIP)
TUESDAY 22ND AUGUST
4:30pm ASTANA v CELTIC (100% CONFIRMED) (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm MARIBOR v H. BEER SHEVA (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm RIJEKA v OLYMPIACOS (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm NICE v NAPOLI (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm SEVILLA v BASAKSEHIR (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
WEDNESDAY 23RD AUGUST
7:45pm SLAVIA PRAGUE v APOEL NICOSIA (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm COPENHAGEN v QARABAG (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm FCSB v SPORTING LISBON (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm LIVERPOOL v HOFFENHEIM (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
7:45pm CSKA MOSCOW v YOUNG BOYS (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
THURSDAY 24TH AUGUST
v (EUROPA LEAGUE)
v (EUROPA LEAGUE)
v (EUROPA LEAGUE)
v (EUROPA LEAGUE)
v (EUROPA LEAGUE)
v (EUROPA LEAGUE)
v (EUROPA LEAGUE)
FRIDAY 25TH AUGUST
SATURDAY 26TH AUGUST
12:30pm BOURNEMOUTH v MAN CITY (PREMIERSHIP)
8:00pm HULL FC v WIGAN WARRIORS (RUGBY LEAGUE FINAL)
3:00pm CRYSTAL PALACE v SWANSEA (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm HUDDERSFIELD TOWN v SOUTHAMPTON (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm NEWCASTLE v WEST HAM (PREMIERSHIP)
3:00pm WATFORD v BRIGHTON (PREMIERSHIP)
5:30pm MAN UTD v LEICESTER (PREMIERSHIP)
SUNDAY 27TH AUGUST
1:30pm CHELSEA v EVERTON (PREMIERSHIP)
1:30pm WEST BROM v STOKE (PREMIERSHIP)
3:30pm DUBLIN v TYRONE (GAA FOOTBALL)
4:00pm LIVERPOOL v ARSENAL (PREMIERSHIP)
4:00pm SPURS v BURNLEY (PREMIERSHIP)
MONDAY 28TH AUGUST
TUESDAY 29TH AUGUST
WEDNESDAY 30TH AUGUST
THURSDAY 31ST AUGUST
FRIDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER
MONDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER
WEDNESDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER
THURSDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER
FRIDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER
MONDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER
WEDNESDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER
THURSDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER
FRIDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER
MONDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER